Estimated payment $2,541/month
About This Home
Enjoy low-maintenance living with included lawn care and over $58,000 in free upgrades--an incredible value in a truly move-in-ready home.
This thoughtfully designed villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile flex room, along with an open-concept living space that flows into a beautifully appointed kitchen with built-in KitchenAid appliances, white cabinetry, Pearl Jasmine countertops, and a large island perfect for gathering. The covered lanai extends your living space outdoors for easy entertaining or relaxing mornings.
With window blinds, refrigerator, washer and dryer, and a smart home package all included, this home is completely turn-key--just in time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle this summer, only minutes from the world-class beaches of Amelia Island.
Resort-style amenities include a clubhouse, restaurant, pool, pickleball courts, and more. Schedule your tour today!
Listing Agent
PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, LLC. License #3418223 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Come tour this home! Visit our Sales Center to be assisted by one of our ready Sales Consultants!Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Come tour this home! Visit our Sales Center to be assisted by one of our ready Sales Consultants!Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,871
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $502 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Gated Parking
Home Design
- Villa
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,529 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Microwave
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 200+ Amp Service
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503N27100700290000
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $353,000 | -0.3% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -1.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $359,390 | -1.6% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $365,390 | -0.5% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $367,390 | -3.9% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $382,390 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2137422
APN: 50-3N-27-1007-0029-0000
- 261 Ecliptic Loop
- 328 Ecliptic Loop
- 336 Ecliptic
- 918 Floco Ave
- 742 Del Webb Pkwy
- 963 Floco Ave
- 390 Saw Palmetto St
- 788 Del Webb Pkwy
- 377 Saw Palmetto St
- 386 Saw Palmetto St
- 368 Muhly Grass St
- 614 Ecliptic Loop
- 828 Del Webb Pkwy
- 312 Salt Meadow Loop
- 357 Muhly Grass St
- 844 Del Webb Pkwy
- 860 Del Webb Pkwy
- 408 Del Webb Pkwy
- 460 Jubilee Cir
- 479 Jubilee Cir
- 722 Cool Breeze Way
- 719 Cool Breeze Way
- 504 Blue Daze St
- 467 Blue Daze St
- 213 Daydream Ave
- 305 Whitby Dr
- 125 Daydream Ave
- 549 Wildlight Ave
- 629 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1531851P
- 589 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1531855P
- 597 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1531856P
- 637 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1531850P
- 637 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1531858P
- 637 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1531860P
- 637 Wildlight Ave Unit SI ID1532078P
- 74700 Mills Preserve Cir
- 8701 Hillpointe Cir
- 76163 Long Pond Loop
- 76251 Long Pond Loop
- 86215 Buggy Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.