285 Floreca Way Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,653 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Floreca Way, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $923,163, approximately $267 per square foot. 285 Floreca Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Mccrary Thomas D
Bought by
Thomas D Mccrary Living Trust and Mccrary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Young Chetwynd and Young Suzan
Bought by
Mccrary Thomas D and Mccrary Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas D Mccrary Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccrary Thomas D | $290,000 | First Centennial Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,621 | $132,164 | $66,430 | $65,734 |
| 2025 | $3,403 | $124,865 | $56,140 | $68,725 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $123,701 | $52,675 | $71,026 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $115,967 | $47,565 | $68,402 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $100,350 | $42,070 | $58,280 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $91,403 | $32,130 | $59,273 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $91,132 | $30,485 | $60,647 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $90,612 | $29,855 | $60,757 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $81,765 | $21,455 | $60,310 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $79,796 | $18,445 | $61,351 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $83,560 | $20,720 | $62,840 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $83,592 | $19,110 | $64,482 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $76,783 | $13,510 | $63,273 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,568 | $11,795 | $62,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map