285 Gingerbread St Henderson, NV 89012
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,809 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Gingerbread St, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $767,202, approximately $257 per square foot. 285 Gingerbread St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lenfesty Michael W and Lenfesty Rebecca Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,669
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$576,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcgill Siobhan K
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,669
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$576,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcgill Siobhan
Bought by
Mcgill Siobhan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Keston Joseph D and Keston Lucille
Bought by
Mcgill Siobhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Thomas L
Bought by
Mcgill Siobhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Keaton Joseph D and Keaton Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,996
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenfesty Michael W | $295,000 | Commerce Title & Closing | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $264,600 | First American National Defa | |
| Mcgill Siobhan K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcgill Siobhan | $266,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcgill Siobhan | $266,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keaton Joseph D | $203,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenfesty Michael W | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Siobhan K | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Siobhan | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keaton Joseph D | $202,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,052 | $162,414 | $56,350 | $106,064 |
| 2025 | $3,319 | $162,709 | $53,900 | $108,809 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $162,709 | $53,900 | $108,809 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $148,548 | $45,500 | $103,048 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $136,295 | $41,650 | $94,645 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $126,472 | $36,400 | $90,072 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $125,869 | $36,400 | $89,469 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $120,145 | $31,850 | $88,295 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $112,699 | $28,000 | $84,699 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $111,606 | $25,550 | $86,056 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $105,342 | $17,850 | $87,492 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $93,846 | $15,750 | $78,096 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $89,297 | $12,250 | $77,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map