285 Gold Leaf Cir Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $896,874
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Gold Leaf Cir, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $842,719, approximately $400 per square foot. 285 Gold Leaf Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Askew Askew J and Askew Carol L
Bought by
Askew Askew J and Askew Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Hansen Kelly M
Bought by
Askew John Scott and Askew Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,290
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc
Bought by
Hansen Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,714
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Highlands Llc
Bought by
Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,714
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Askew J | -- | None Available | |
| Askew John Scott | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Hansen Kelly M | -- | First American Title | |
| Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Askew John Scott | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Kelly M | $193,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobalt Homes Highlands Llc | $16,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $803,800 | $252,800 | $551,000 |
| 2024 | $660 | $765,900 | $240,800 | $525,100 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $636,400 | $214,200 | $422,200 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $630,200 | $210,000 | $420,200 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $554,000 | $160,000 | $394,000 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $491,900 | $140,000 | $351,900 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $478,000 | $136,000 | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $413,100 | $120,000 | $293,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map