Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Shaw
Paradise Real Estate Intl
(561) 440-4024
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Nestled on an over-sized corner lot in the exclusive Tequesta Country Club Community, this custom built home boasts over 3,700 square feet of living space. Views of an expansive saltwater pool and covered patio are available from throughout the interior of the home. Lush palms create a private backyard oasis that invites poolside tranquility or year-round entertaining. The home also boasts a 56' long garage, perfect for your boat, RV, cars or any other toys that your lifestyle requires. The home's interior is bathed in an abundance of natural light. The open concept kitchen features a spacious center island with an extra sink and ample counter space. Other features include; a master suite with separate his and hers bathrooms, a family room with a wood-burning fireplace, built-in shelves and wet bar, and a generous sized living room with a volume tray ceiling. The home is located just a short distance from Tequesta Country Club's two riverfront parks and the community's boat ramp and day dock. All are situated along the 'Wild & Scenic' designated Loxahatchee River. Water enthusiasts will not be disappointed, while the golfer in the family has unlimited opportunities in the region. Tequesta Country Club Community residents are also offered a wealth of dining, shopping and beach options in the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paradise Real Estate Intl License #3305644 Listed on: 04/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $487,810 | Ras Title Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $315,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $390,248 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $993,000 | -23.6% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -3.7% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,349,000 | -7.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | +197.2% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $487,810 | -11.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,819 | $639,239 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,819 | $621,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $603,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,118 | $585,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,061 | $568,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,967 | $560,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,813 | $548,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,155 | $537,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,068 | $526,773 | $179,137 | $347,636 |
| 2016 | $12,309 | $533,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,629 | $487,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,907 | $398,443 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Shaw
Paradise Real Estate Intl
(561) 440-4024
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Eble
Water Pointe Realty Group
(561) 762-2112
27 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
George Richetelli
Compass Florida LLC
(561) 714-8386
48 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Michael Gozzo
Gulfstream Properties
(561) 262-6494
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dave Gammon
Nicklaus Vance
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11151973
APN: 60-42-40-26-01-000-3840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.