Estimated Value: $289,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Hemingway Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $297,012, approximately $175 per square foot. 285 Hemingway Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Phibbs Christie Rae
Bought by
Christie R Phibbs Revocable Trust and Phibbs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Phibbs Christie Rae and Estate Of Thomas Jay Hillard
Bought by
Phibbs Christie Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Hillard Thomas J and Hillard Ruth
Bought by
Hillard Thomas J and Hillard Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Chs Properties Inc
Bought by
Hillard Thomas J and Hillard Ruth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie R Phibbs Revocable Trust | $284,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phibbs Christie Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Hillard Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Hillard Thomas J | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $26,800 | $5,600 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $766 | $29,640 | $6,500 | $23,140 |
| 2023 | $734 | $28,400 | $4,780 | $23,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $20,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $671 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $18,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map