NOT LISTED FOR SALE

285 Hilbert Rd Rockwell, NC 28138

Estimated Value: $277,841 - $356,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $144,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of August 2017

USDA ELIGIBLE! Brick and better than new in East Rowan. 4 Bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1780 s.f. and sits on around 1.5 acres of country living. Totally remodeled - from top to bottom - new deck, fresh paint, carpets were just cleaned, new roof 2014, new hvac in 2014. Also, in 2014 - total bath remodel and new kitchen appliances. Won't last long, so call today to schedule an appointment.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts an interstate
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971

• Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1780
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Metal

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 011
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.54
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67082

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Barnhadrt & Sons Development Llc
Bought by
Ford Antwann
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$311,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,310
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.20%
Original Mortgage
$146,363
Outstanding Balance
$122,420
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,790

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Barnhardt Randy Lamarr and Barnhardt Julie Edythe
Bought by
Barnhardt & Sons Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Barnhardt Randy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Comer James B and Comer Christine L
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Leach Brenda M
Bought by
Comer James B and Comer Christine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Bolik Mary Anna
Bought by
Leach Curtis Ray

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford Antwann $145,000 None Available
Barnhardt & Sons Development Llc -- None Available
Barnhardt Randy $34,500 None Available
U S Bank Trust N A $92,640 None Available
Comer James B $90,000 None Available
Leach Curtis Ray -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Antwann $146,363
Previous Owner Comer James B $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Off Market $144,900 -- --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $144,900 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,391 $207,679 $41,264 $166,415
2024 $1,391 $207,679 $41,264 $166,415
2023 $1,391 $207,679 $41,264 $166,415
2022 $1,065 $142,512 $31,873 $110,639
2021 $1,065 $142,512 $31,873 $110,639
2020 $1,065 $142,512 $31,873 $110,639
2019 $1,065 $142,512 $31,873 $110,639
2018 $863 $116,474 $31,872 $84,602
2017 $729 $98,390 $31,872 $66,518
2016 $729 $98,390 $31,872 $66,518
2015 $740 $98,390 $31,872 $66,518
2014 $706 $98,027 $28,391 $69,636
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: R59649

Canopy MLS

APN: 373-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.