NOT LISTED FOR SALE

285 N George Ave Republic, MO 65738

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $206,574

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Republic gem! As you walk down the brick sidewalk, one quickly realizes the value in this property. Open kitchen and dining room with lots of storage, tile floors, and a vaulted ceiling in the living room with laminate flooring creates a very comfortable feel. The home has brand new central heat and air to make sure you are comfortable in all seasons. Covered back porch and a fenced yard (mostly privacy), and an oversized two car garage, just add to the features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Dizmang

Dizmang Associates License #1999019792 Listed on: 02/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Watterson

Sho-Me Real Estate License #2017028475

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1990

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

1990

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: A
  • Architecture: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Lake River Creek: None
  • Legal Description: REPUBLIC IRR .20A M/L BEG 68 FT E SW COR LOT 12 STRAWBERRY F IELDS E 100 FT S 90FT W 100 FT N TO BEG 20/28/23
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 122.80
  • Stories: 1
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric, Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Dining Room: Kitchen Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1180.00
  • Total Finished Sq Ft All Levels: 1180.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1180.00

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront View: None
  • Fencing: Full, Metal, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
  • Roofing Material: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Stalls: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X100

Tax Info

  • Real Estate Tax: 971.63
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 881720106059
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Feb 26, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
List Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$205,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,263
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,881

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burkdoll Amanda $134,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2021 02/27/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $144,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,431 $26,940 $5,700 $21,240
2024 $1,328 $23,770 $4,750 $19,020
2023 $1,303 $23,770 $4,750 $19,020
2022 $1,004 $18,240 $4,750 $13,490
2021 $998 $18,240 $4,750 $13,490
2020 $1,014 $18,240 $4,750 $13,490
2019 $1,011 $18,240 $4,750 $13,490
2018 $864 $15,070 $3,800 $11,270
2017 $857 $14,170 $3,800 $10,370
2016 $815 $14,170 $3,800 $10,370
2015 $812 $14,170 $3,800 $10,370
2014 $817 $14,140 $3,800 $10,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60183989

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 17-20-106-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.