285 N West Rd Kolob, UT 84767
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 N West Rd, Kolob, UT 84767 and is currently estimated at $428,000, approximately $320 per square foot. 285 N West Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hurricane Middle School, Hurricane High School, and Springdale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Tac Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cheval Richard Charles and Cheval Teresa Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheval Richard Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $244,800 | $49,100 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $203,200 | $29,300 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $201,100 | $22,100 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $145,500 | $19,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $123,800 | $19,000 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $111,400 | $14,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map