285 Osterville West Barnstable Rd Barnstable, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,453 - $716,000
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Osterville West Barnstable Rd, Barnstable, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $655,613, approximately $548 per square foot. 285 Osterville West Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezende Marcos | $339,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rezende Marcos | $271,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $488,800 | $175,100 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $486,100 | $175,100 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $441,500 | $173,000 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $358,300 | $123,000 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $315,300 | $123,000 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $312,400 | $123,000 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $289,700 | $123,000 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $276,100 | $134,900 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $269,700 | $134,900 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $270,700 | $135,900 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $257,800 | $131,700 | $126,100 |
Map
- 153 Hickory Hill Cir
- 176 Bumps River Rd
- 81 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 34 Farm Valley Rd
- 55 Seth Goodspeed Way
- 31 Falling Leaf Ln
- 5 Briar Patch Rd
- 280 Ice Valley Rd
- 40 Waterfield Rd
- 44 Seapuit Rd
- 47 May Ln
- 359 Baxter Neck Rd
- 192 Sandy Valley Rd
- 27 Lietrim Cir
- 441 Old Mill Rd
- 351 Swift Ave
- 240 Baxters Neck Rd
- 84 Hinckley Cir
- 50 Samoset Rd
- 50 Samoset Rd
- 286 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 308 Ostrvl w Brnstbl Rd
- 308 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 285 Ostrvl w Brnstbl Rd
- 285 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 287 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 320 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 313 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 313 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 313 Ost -W Barn Rd
- 257 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 250 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 242 Ostrvl w Brnstbl Rd
- 275 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 325 Ostrvl w Brnstbl Rd
- 242 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 275 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 265 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 265 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
- 265 Osterville West Barnstable Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.