285 Paddock Cir Unit D Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Paddock Cir Unit D, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $284,946, approximately $231 per square foot. 285 Paddock Cir Unit D is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Americana Intermediate School, Glen Hill Primary School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Lewis John and Lewis Patrice
Bought by
Price Matthew W and Price Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Matthew W | $95,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price Matthew W | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,119 | $63,948 | $11,132 | $52,816 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $58,480 | $10,180 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $51,910 | $8,350 | $43,560 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $49,320 | $7,930 | $41,390 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $48,120 | $7,740 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $46,240 | $7,440 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $37,920 | $7,250 | $30,670 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $35,150 | $6,720 | $28,430 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $32,530 | $6,220 | $26,310 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $30,350 | $5,800 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $28,000 | $5,350 | $22,650 |
| 2013 | $2,901 | $28,960 | $5,530 | $23,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map