285 Robinson Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Robinson Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $862,687, approximately $586 per square foot. 285 Robinson Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 8 Shirlee Solomon, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Francavilla Salvatore and Francavilla Mattea
Bought by
Francavilla Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Block 4404 Corp
Bought by
Francavilla Salvatore and Francavilla Mattea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francavilla Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Francavilla Salvatore | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,520 | $51,540 | $6,042 | $45,498 |
| 2025 | $6,161 | $49,980 | $5,878 | $44,102 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $46,740 | $5,930 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $33,840 | $5,503 | $28,337 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $42,060 | $8,040 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $41,400 | $8,040 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $41,640 | $8,040 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $39,660 | $8,040 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $28,200 | $8,040 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $28,511 | $7,781 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $26,898 | $7,478 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $25,376 | $5,933 | $19,443 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $23,940 | $6,720 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map