285 Scotts Lake Rd Beverly, WV 26253
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $333,880
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Scotts Lake Rd, Beverly, WV 26253 and is currently estimated at $302,970, approximately $88 per square foot. 285 Scotts Lake Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Tygart Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Gadd William P and Gadd Inetta R
Bought by
Watson Roger Lee and Watson Angela Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$150,476
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
W and P
Bought by
Gadd Ii William P and Gadd Inetta R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Roger Lee | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Gadd Ii William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Roger Lee | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $148,880 | $18,920 | $129,960 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $143,960 | $18,980 | $124,980 |
| 2023 | $971 | $138,980 | $17,420 | $121,560 |
| 2022 | $904 | $134,060 | $16,880 | $117,180 |
| 2021 | $897 | $132,980 | $16,040 | $116,940 |
| 2020 | $859 | $127,400 | $15,980 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $844 | $125,120 | $15,800 | $109,320 |
| 2018 | $835 | $123,740 | $15,680 | $108,060 |
| 2017 | $829 | $122,900 | $15,200 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $812 | $120,360 | $15,180 | $105,180 |
| 2015 | $984 | $118,040 | $15,180 | $102,860 |
| 2014 | $984 | $114,020 | $13,140 | $100,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map