285 Sexton St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $104,541 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $129,135, approximately $103 per square foot. 285 Sexton St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Kirkham Victor and Kirkham Lois E
Bought by
Milone Robert J and Milone Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Bought by
Kirkham Victor J and Kirkham Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milone Robert J | $33,600 | -- | |
| Kirkham Victor J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $25,810 | $2,980 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $25,810 | $2,980 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $25,810 | $2,980 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $914 | $16,080 | $3,040 | $13,040 |
| 2021 | $863 | $16,080 | $3,040 | $13,040 |
| 2020 | $866 | $16,080 | $3,040 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $831 | $13,980 | $2,640 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $916 | $13,980 | $2,640 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $812 | $13,980 | $2,640 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $833 | $15,100 | $3,300 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $855 | $15,100 | $3,300 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $817 | $15,100 | $3,300 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $759 | $15,100 | $3,300 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map