285 Teaneck Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $742,601 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $749,150, approximately $336 per square foot. 285 Teaneck Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Rodney Joseph and Thomas Hope
Bought by
Thomas Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Caulder Sharon
Bought by
Rodney Joseph and Thomas Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hope | -- | -- | |
| Rodney Joseph | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodney Joseph | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,624 | $623,800 | $291,000 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $13,568 | $623,800 | $291,000 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $13,301 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $13,301 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $13,379 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $13,289 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $13,136 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $13,038 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $12,915 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $12,721 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $12,520 | $410,900 | $186,000 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $12,457 | $484,500 | $230,600 | $253,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map