Estimated Value: $257,000 - $464,139
Studio
--
Bath
2,754
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Timer Rd, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $362,713, approximately $131 per square foot. 285 Timer Rd is a home located in Orange County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Allen Joshua A and Allen Aislynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Joshua A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $478,953 | $54,555 | $424,398 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $436,841 | $11,250 | $425,591 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $380,909 | $11,250 | $369,659 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $243,310 | $7,500 | $235,810 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $227,910 | $7,500 | $220,410 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $208,520 | $7,500 | $201,020 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $196,010 | $7,500 | $188,510 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $186,790 | $7,500 | $179,290 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $186,790 | $7,500 | $179,290 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $173,520 | $7,500 | $166,020 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $164,314 | $7,500 | $156,814 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $169,187 | $7,500 | $161,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map