285 Tobin Flat Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $87,743 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Tobin Flat Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $210,581. 285 Tobin Flat Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Cornish Elizabeth R and Cornish Robert L
Bought by
Henderson Clarence W and Henderson Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Bradbury Clinton G
Bought by
Cornish Elizabeth R and Cornish Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Clarence W | -- | -- | |
| Cornish Elizabeth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2024 | $677 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2023 | $648 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2022 | $617 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2021 | $617 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2020 | $636 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2019 | $636 | $31,787 | $25,519 | $6,268 |
| 2018 | $822 | $40,393 | $34,125 | $6,268 |
| 2017 | $834 | $40,393 | $34,125 | $6,268 |
| 2016 | $834 | $40,393 | $34,125 | $6,268 |
| 2015 | $701 | $37,400 | $29,900 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $649 | $37,400 | $29,900 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $608 | $37,400 | $29,900 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map