285 Valley View Dr Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Valley View Dr, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $235,616, approximately $175 per square foot. 285 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Ward Richard
Bought by
Sample Laura Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,159
Outstanding Balance
$161,498
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Howard Kevin Michael
Bought by
Ward Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Nod Inc
Bought by
Howard Kevin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
N O D Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sample Laura Ann | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Richard | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Kevin Michael | $16,900 | None Available | |
| Howard Kevin Michael | $16,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| N O D Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sample Laura Ann | $179,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $6,568 | $2,160 | $4,408 |
| 2024 | $928 | $6,569 | $2,160 | $4,409 |
| 2023 | $952 | $6,569 | $2,160 | $4,409 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $9,853 | $3,240 | $6,613 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $814 | $2,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $680 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $632 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map