285 W Scott St Markle, IN 46770
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 W Scott St, Markle, IN 46770 and is currently estimated at $115,343, approximately $91 per square foot. 285 W Scott St is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Salamonie School and Huntington North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Foshee Cynthia E
Bought by
Cynthia E Foshee 2025 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia E Foshee 2025 Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $48,200 | $0 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $967 | $48,300 | $100 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $749 | $37,400 | $100 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $749 | $37,400 | $100 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $749 | $37,400 | $100 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $749 | $37,400 | $100 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $749 | $37,400 | $100 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $691 | $34,500 | $100 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $691 | $34,500 | $100 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $691 | $34,500 | $100 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $980 | $49,000 | $8,600 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | $980 | $49,800 | $8,600 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map