285 Wilson Ln Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Wilson Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $556,956, approximately $263 per square foot. 285 Wilson Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Seton Home Study School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Kearns Christopher Paul and Kearns Lisa Goldy
Bought by
Kearns Christopher Paul and Christopher Paul Kearns Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Petrine Ltd
Bought by
Kearns Christopher Paul and Kearns Lisa Goldy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,550
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Christopher Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Kearns Christopher Paul | $305,985 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kearns Christopher Paul | $183,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,852 | $595,500 | $80,800 | $514,700 |
| 2025 | $2,852 | $595,500 | $80,800 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $522,200 | $69,000 | $453,200 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $522,200 | $69,000 | $453,200 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $368,500 | $60,000 | $308,500 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $368,500 | $60,000 | $308,500 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $368,500 | $60,000 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $368,500 | $60,000 | $308,500 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $311,800 | $60,000 | $251,800 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $311,800 | $60,000 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $311,800 | $60,000 | $251,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,800 | $60,000 | $251,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,600 | $60,000 | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map