2850 Arbor Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $459,810 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Arbor Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $487,703, approximately $313 per square foot. 2850 Arbor Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Katherine Tessman
Bought by
Starck Wyatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,399
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Ransom Eric J and Ransom Ashley N
Bought by
Starck Wyatt Thomas and Tessman Monica Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Kurth Brian L and Kurth Ralph E
Bought by
Ranson Eric J and Ranson Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Kurth Ralph R and Kurth Elizabeth L
Bought by
Kurt Ralph R and Kurth Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starck Wyatt | $174,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starck Wyatt Thomas | $348,300 | None Available | |
| Ranson Eric J | $212,500 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Kurt Ralph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starck Wyatt | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starck Wyatt Thomas | $298,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranson Eric J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,280 | $388,000 | $125,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $388,000 | $125,000 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $301,500 | $120,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $301,500 | $120,000 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $246,600 | $120,000 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $246,600 | $120,000 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $218,200 | $110,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $218,200 | $110,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $218,200 | $110,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $218,200 | $110,000 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $218,200 | $110,000 | $108,200 |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $218,200 | $110,000 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map