2850 Baker Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Baker Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $293,789, approximately $168 per square foot. 2850 Baker Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Douglas Robert L
Bought by
Douglas Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Akers Richard
Bought by
Douglas Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Allman Bettie
Bought by
Akers Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Robert L | $24,500 | -- | |
| Akers Richard | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $75,410 | $11,210 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $75,410 | $11,210 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $75,410 | $11,210 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $61,350 | $9,750 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $61,350 | $9,750 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $61,350 | $9,750 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $58,190 | $8,210 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $56,750 | $8,210 | $48,540 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $56,750 | $8,210 | $48,540 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $59,370 | $7,460 | $51,910 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $59,370 | $7,460 | $51,910 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $52,110 | $7,460 | $44,650 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $50,280 | $6,870 | $43,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map