2850 Bowen St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $493,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,082
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Bowen St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $390,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 2850 Bowen St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bartels Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,920
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$304,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Theabo Gary L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Co Tlk Investments Llc
Bought by
Theabo Gary L and Theabo Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,800
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Jeffrey R | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Theabo Gary L | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartels Jeffrey R | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Theabo Gary L | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,296 | $223,500 | $31,400 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $160,500 | $30,200 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $160,000 | $30,200 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $160,000 | $30,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $160,000 | $30,200 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $4,349 | $160,000 | $30,200 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map