--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Call Rd, Stow, OH 44224. 2850 Call Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $10,031 | $10,031 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $19,803 | $19,803 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $19,803 | $19,803 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $18,078 | $15,351 | $2,727 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $18,078 | $15,351 | $2,727 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $18,080 | $15,350 | $2,730 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $18,920 | $15,040 | $3,880 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $18,920 | $15,040 | $3,880 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $18,920 | $15,040 | $3,880 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $18,920 | $15,040 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $18,920 | $15,040 | $3,880 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $18,920 | $15,040 | $3,880 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $20,790 | $16,910 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map