NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2850 E Henrietta Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $163,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,709 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wooded Lot
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2023

Great Rental or Owner occupied, Tenants currently pay $1400 a month. Colonial / Cape with 2 bedroom on 1st floor with full bath on 1st floor, upstairs has 2 more bedrooms and 1/2 bath, full basement, 2 car garage, Central air. Need minimum 24 hours notice to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Ruff

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #40RU0686520 Listed on: 08/07/2023

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirsten Perkins

Listing by SLF Realty LLC License #10401320476

SLF Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,949

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 14,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x150
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Royal Mdw Sec 04 C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-176-100-0001-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,949

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Mdw Sec 04-C
  • Directions: On East Henrietta near Calkins
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-176-100-0001-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 127X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4949.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Ouyang Minhua
Bought by
Living Trust and Ouyang
Current Estimated Value
$246,999

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2023
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-11.89%
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.26%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-10.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ouyang Minhua $163,000 Webtitle
Redlo Jesse M $165,000 None Listed On Document
Murray Nancy K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ouyang Minhua $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $163,000 -4.1% $103 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $108 / Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Price Changed $179,900 -2.8% $114 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 For Sale $185,000 +12.1% $117 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $165,000 -10.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2021 10/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,480 $248,000 $38,000 $210,000
2024 $4,480 $165,000 $37,000 $128,000
2023 $4,415 $165,000 $37,000 $128,000
2022 $4,877 $165,000 $25,800 $139,200
2021 $4,812 $150,200 $25,800 $124,400
2020 $4,705 $143,000 $25,800 $117,200
2019 $4,032 $143,000 $25,800 $117,200
2018 $4,275 $118,300 $25,800 $92,500
2017 $2,370 $118,300 $25,800 $92,500
2016 $4,032 $118,300 $25,800 $92,500
2015 -- $118,300 $25,800 $92,500
2014 -- $118,300 $25,800 $92,500

MLS Number: R1489100

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-176-100-0001-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.