2850 Grace Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Grace Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $132,887, approximately $177 per square foot. 2850 Grace Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
2850 Grace Avenue Land Trust and Dayton Business Services Llc
Bought by
Lilac Grove Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
County Corp
Bought by
Dayton Business Services Llc and 2850 Grace Avenue Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Brooks James M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Bader Michael C
Bought by
Brooks James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,683
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Hensley Steven C
Bought by
Bader Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilac Grove Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dayton Business Services Llc | -- | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Brooks James M | $63,200 | -- | |
| Bader Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks James M | $62,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $32,700 | $7,200 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $32,700 | $7,200 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $32,700 | $7,200 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $22,560 | $4,970 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $22,560 | $4,970 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $22,560 | $4,970 | $17,590 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $12,270 | $4,970 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $12,270 | $4,970 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $12,270 | $4,970 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $17,990 | $4,970 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $17,990 | $4,970 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $17,990 | $4,970 | $13,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,880 | $4,960 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map