2850 Grandview Blvd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $455,489 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Grandview Blvd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $458,496, approximately $174 per square foot. 2850 Grandview Blvd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Boardman Center Middle School, Stadium Drive Elementary School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Moore Mitchell D and Moore Pauline
Bought by
Allen Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,310
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Haus Marion B
Bought by
Moore Mitchell D and Moore Pauline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Russell D | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Moore Mitchell D | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Russell D | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $108,430 | $11,910 | $96,520 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $108,430 | $11,910 | $96,520 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $108,430 | $11,910 | $96,520 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $94,240 | $10,970 | $83,270 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $94,240 | $10,970 | $83,270 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $94,240 | $10,970 | $83,270 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $80,360 | $10,970 | $69,390 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $80,360 | $10,970 | $69,390 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $80,360 | $10,970 | $69,390 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $77,880 | $10,810 | $67,070 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $77,880 | $10,810 | $67,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,880 | $10,810 | $67,070 |
| 2013 | $4,640 | $77,880 | $10,810 | $67,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map