2850 Hunts Mill Ct Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,779,692 - $2,074,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,565
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Hunts Mill Ct, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,856,423, approximately $406 per square foot. 2850 Hunts Mill Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Waples Mill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Linda K Melvin Living Trust and Melvin Linda K
Bought by
Melvin James E and Melvin Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Homeblding Stanley Martin
Bought by
Melvin James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melvin James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melvin James E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Melvin James E | $885,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melvin James E | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melvin James E | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melvin James E | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,237 | $1,674,060 | $783,000 | $891,060 |
| 2024 | $18,237 | $1,574,190 | $783,000 | $791,190 |
| 2023 | $17,765 | $1,574,210 | $783,000 | $791,210 |
| 2022 | $16,360 | $1,430,680 | $693,000 | $737,680 |
| 2021 | $15,438 | $1,315,550 | $613,000 | $702,550 |
| 2020 | $14,035 | $1,185,930 | $553,000 | $632,930 |
| 2019 | $12,893 | $1,089,380 | $553,000 | $536,380 |
| 2018 | $12,858 | $1,118,070 | $553,000 | $565,070 |
| 2017 | $12,981 | $1,118,070 | $553,000 | $565,070 |
| 2016 | $14,390 | $1,242,110 | $553,000 | $689,110 |
| 2015 | $12,390 | $1,110,230 | $511,000 | $599,230 |
| 2014 | $13,089 | $1,175,480 | $511,000 | $664,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map