2850 Myree Ln Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Myree Ln, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $197,503, approximately $205 per square foot. 2850 Myree Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Cooper Charles Lewis
Bought by
Soto Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,650
Outstanding Balance
$64,987
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Wanda L | $107,000 | The Guarantee Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Wanda L | $103,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $127,116 | $20,520 | $106,596 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $116,202 | $20,520 | $95,682 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $108,175 | $13,680 | $94,495 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $102,929 | $13,680 | $89,249 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $90,107 | $13,680 | $76,427 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $80,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $74,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $69,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $66,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $63,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $63,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $63,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map