2850 NE 8th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Harbor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 NE 8th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $375,747, approximately $314 per square foot. 2850 NE 8th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Housing Opportunities & Mortgages and H O M E S Inc
Bought by
Mack Ronnie and Mack Dorea L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Baron Seymour J
Bought by
H O M E S Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Ronnie | $79,500 | -- | |
| H O M E S Inc | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,084 | $69,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $67,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $65,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $63,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $62,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $60,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $59,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $58,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $57,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $995 | $54,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $53,160 | $11,000 | $42,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map