2850 Surrey Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $1,921,445 - $2,364,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,168
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Surrey Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $2,202,815, approximately $528 per square foot. 2850 Surrey Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Uhrin Dianne J and Uhrin John R
Bought by
Lightfoot Warren B and Lightfoot Valerie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightfoot Warren B | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lightfoot Warren B | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,814 | $154,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,814 | $154,740 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $15,155 | $139,510 | $100,000 | $39,510 |
| 2021 | $15,155 | $139,510 | $100,000 | $39,510 |
| 2020 | $16,404 | $150,970 | $100,000 | $50,970 |
| 2019 | $13,759 | $139,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,288 | $114,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,277 | $114,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,960 | $111,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,277 | $114,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,612 | $107,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,612 | $107,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map