2850 Timber Trail Lp Loop Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $218,846 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2850 Timber Trail Lp Loop, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $251,462, approximately $288 per square foot. 2850 Timber Trail Lp Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Woznicki Mark William and Woznicki Mark W
Bought by
Woznicki Mark William and Woznicki Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woznicki Mark William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,085 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,058 | $16,298 | $2,174 | $14,124 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $16,866 | $1,913 | $14,953 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $14,906 | $1,439 | $13,467 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $6,924 | $2,000 | $4,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map