NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28500 Southpointe Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138

Estimated Value: $377,747 - $399,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2017

Last sale price $181,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,302 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2017

APPROX 2300 SQ.FT. HOMESTEAD LOCATED ON A LARGE BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED LOT AT THE SOUTHERN END OF THE ISLAND!!!! SURROUNDED BY WATER,YOUR PICTURESQUE VIEWS ARE SURE TO BE MET!!!OWNERS OF MORE THAN 30 YRS.(RELOCATED).MASTER LAV.IN LARGE MASTER SUITE!!! NATURAL FIREPLACE IN THE COZY FAMILY RM.NEWER KITCHEN AND FORMAL DINNING RM.(DOORWALL TO PATIO)!!!1ST FLOOR ALSO HAS BD.RM. AND LAV. A MUST SEE FOR ANYONE WHO IS LOOKING TO LIVE ON A QUIET TREE-LINED STREET WITH WATERVIEWS ABOUND!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John DesJardins

Downriver Property Experts LLC License #6501299389 Listed on: 07/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Yee

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills License #RCO-6501361935

Max Broock, REALTORS®-Bloomfield Hills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107.00x150.81

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73059010350002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,062

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.20
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Stove
  • Total Sq Ft: 2267

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Awning/Overhang(s)
  • Porch Type: Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 540270.2703
  • Lot Size Area: 0.37
  • Lot Dimensions: 107.00X150.81
  • Parcel Number: 73059010350002

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1755.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2307.0000
  • Total Tax: 4062.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Grosse Ile Twp

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Isaac Maxim
Bought by
Isaac Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$387,187

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-19.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Isaac Properties Llc $200,000 First American Title
Isaac Properties Llc $200,000 First American Title
Isaac Maxim $181,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Sold $181,000 -9.5% $80 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $88 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Price Changed $214,900 -4.5% $95 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $158,700 $0 $0
2024 $2,879 $149,200 $0 $0
2023 $3,089 $133,200 $0 $0
2022 $8,125 $121,500 $0 $0
2021 $6,480 $120,100 $0 $0
2019 $4,629 $102,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,098 $105,500 $0 $0
2017 $4,590 $101,300 $0 $0
2016 $4,062 $100,800 $0 $0
2015 $8,650 $91,300 $0 $0
2013 $8,380 $87,600 $0 $0
2012 $1,788 $82,500 $17,100 $65,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 217058299

Realcomp

APN: 73-059-01-0350-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.