28502 Snyder Dr Millbury, OH 43447
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $254,963
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28502 Snyder Dr, Millbury, OH 43447 and is currently estimated at $233,491, approximately $128 per square foot. 28502 Snyder Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Ralston Duane and Ralston Linda J
Bought by
Lake David B and Lake Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Lucile F Ralston
Bought by
Ralston Duane and Martin Janine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Bought by
Ralston Lucile F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake David B | $71,500 | -- | |
| Lake David B | $71,500 | -- | |
| Ralston Duane | -- | -- | |
| Ralston Duane | -- | -- | |
| Ralston Lucile F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lake David B | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $55,475 | $14,105 | $41,370 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $55,475 | $14,105 | $41,370 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $55,480 | $14,110 | $41,370 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $45,710 | $11,690 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $45,710 | $11,690 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $42,630 | $11,690 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $42,630 | $11,690 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $42,630 | $11,690 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $38,990 | $11,690 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $38,990 | $11,690 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $38,990 | $11,690 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $38,990 | $11,690 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map