2851 119th St E Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 119th St E, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $294,009, approximately $170 per square foot. 2851 119th St E is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Thorp Robert S and Thorp Molly M
Bought by
Boyle Kelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,807
Outstanding Balance
$92,767
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Kelley A | $148,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Kelley A | $145,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $159,500 | $20,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $122,600 | $15,500 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map