2851 E Norcroft Cir Mesa, AZ 85213
Rancho de Arboleda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,721 - $665,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 E Norcroft Cir, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $603,680, approximately $285 per square foot. 2851 E Norcroft Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ishikawa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Barnett Robert C and Barnett Rita L
Bought by
Rb Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rb Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $29,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $28,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $42,860 | $8,570 | $34,290 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $32,400 | $6,480 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map