Landlord's Agent in 2026
WENDY DANIELS
Re/max True Advantage
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $103,000
3 bedroom ranch. Convenient to downtown, Medical Centers, University, and Shopping. No Section 8. Call office for showings
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Re/max True Advantage License #SC91300 Listed on: 02/23/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Zhenghong | $76,500 | -- | |
| Ward Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Nathan | $42,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $49,853 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $49,853 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Burton Shedricka | $45,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Nathan | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Shedricka | $45,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Rented | $1,100 | -12.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Sold | $76,500 | -10.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $31,772 | $5,600 | $26,172 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $30,600 | $5,440 | $25,160 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $26,996 | $4,859 | $22,137 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $24,915 | $5,600 | $19,315 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $20,696 | $5,600 | $15,096 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $25,836 | $5,600 | $20,236 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
WENDY DANIELS
Re/max True Advantage
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
DAVID WHEATLEY
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
(706) 945-5551
5 in this area
211 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98255359
APN: 0853232000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.