2851 W 23rd Ave Unit 5 Denver, CO 80211
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2851 W 23rd Ave Unit 5, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $723,552, approximately $430 per square foot. 2851 W 23rd Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $56,640 | $10,430 | $10,430 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $48,810 | $6,220 | $42,590 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $48,810 | $6,220 | $42,590 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $44,340 | $9,460 | $34,880 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $45,610 | $9,730 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $45,600 | $9,310 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $22,020 | $9,310 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map