28510 Ashlyn Ridge Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,442 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28510 Ashlyn Ridge Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $334,611, approximately $156 per square foot. 28510 Ashlyn Ridge Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Stryk Shannon L and Stryk Ginny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,156
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Stryk Shannon L and Stryk Ginny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,156
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails
Bought by
Stryk Shannon L and Stryk Ginny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,156
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryk Shannon L | -- | -- | |
| Stryk Shannon L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stryk Shannon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stryk Shannon L | $129,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $322,062 | $26,780 | $295,282 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $294,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $268,130 | $26,780 | $308,240 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $243,750 | $26,780 | $263,240 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $221,590 | $26,780 | $194,810 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $227,000 | $28,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $209,880 | $28,000 | $181,880 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $198,950 | $28,000 | $170,950 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $198,950 | $28,000 | $170,950 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $202,540 | $28,000 | $174,540 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $184,350 | $28,000 | $167,550 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $167,590 | $28,000 | $152,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map