NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28512 N 203rd Ave Wittmann, AZ 85361

Estimated Value: $606,172 - $839,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,691 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2014

Last sale price $293,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,920 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of April 2014

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS HOME WITH INVITING CURB APPEAL! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS DEN/OFFICE, FORMAL DINING, FAMILY ROOM/KITCHEN COMBO WITH LARGE DINING AREA! KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERS, BREAKFAST BAR, AND LOTS OF CABINETS! TILE THROUGHOUT HOME, ALL BUT 2 BEDROOMS! ROOMY 2-CAR GARAGE! HUGE COVERED BACK PATIO WITH MATURE FRUIT TRESS & GRASSY YARD AREA, GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING! SEPARATE SHED/STORAGE BUILDING HAS ELECTRICITY AND A WATER SOURCE! HUGE MASTER BATH HAS JETTED TUB AND WALK-IN SHOWER WITH NO DOORS--WONDERFUL! MASTER BEDROOM HAS LOVELY SITTING AREA WHICH EXITS THROUGH FRENCH DOORS TO PATIO! CENTRAL VAC!BUILT-IN SPEAKER SYSTEM ON PATIO AND THROUGHOUT HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John McKampson

HomeSmart License #SA504833000 Listed on: 02/14/2014

Co-Listed By

Erin McKampson

Real Broker License #SA504832000

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Somers, pc

West USA Realty License #SA041899000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,477

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,691 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-47-026-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,477

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GRAND AVE & 203RD AVE
  • Legal Info Range: 2W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmxi02
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-362-3000
  • Subdivision Name: Metes and Bounds
  • Efficiency: Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 108.88
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2691.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes

• Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nadaburg Elementary School
  • High School: Wickenburg High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nadaburg Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52099.0
  • Parcel #: 503-47-026-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1477.0
  • Tax Book Number: 503.00
  • Tax Lot: 0000
  • Tax Map Number: 47.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Ronald K and Roberts Angela C
Bought by
Ronald K And Angela C Roberts Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$700,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2014
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Bryant Stephanie and The Stephanie Ann Rodriguez Br
List Price
$293,000
Sold Price
$293,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2014
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
List Price
$293,000
Sold Price
$293,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Castillo Antonio F and Castillo Lorena
Bought by
Bryant Rod and Bryant Stephanie A R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Villa Evelia
Bought by
Castillo Antonio and Castillo Lorena

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ronald K And Angela C Roberts Living Trust -- Final Title Support
Roberts Ronald K $293,000 American Title Service Agenc
Bryant Stephanie -- None Available
Bryant Rod $200,000 American Title Service Agenc
Castillo Antonio -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roberts Ronald K $293,000
Previous Owner Bryant Rod $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Sold $293,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 For Sale $293,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,179 $24,663 -- --
2024 $2,392 $23,489 -- --
2023 $2,392 $42,910 $8,580 $34,330
2022 $1,719 $32,170 $6,430 $25,740
2021 $1,977 $29,370 $5,870 $23,500
2020 $1,970 $27,810 $5,560 $22,250
2019 $1,788 $26,350 $5,270 $21,080
2018 $1,763 $23,860 $4,770 $19,090
2017 $1,777 $23,130 $4,620 $18,510
2016 $1,624 $20,870 $4,170 $16,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5069821

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-47-026A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.