28513 Dunevant Dr West Harrison, IN 47060
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28513 Dunevant Dr, West Harrison, IN 47060 and is currently estimated at $412,455. 28513 Dunevant Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Hollyann Troy and Robert Peterson Nicholas
Bought by
Peterson Hollyann and Peterson Nicholas Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
2.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Hollyann | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Hollyann | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $208,500 | $65,600 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $216,800 | $61,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $222,500 | $61,000 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map