2852 E Ebony Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $697,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 E Ebony Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $650,415, approximately $261 per square foot. 2852 E Ebony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Morfin Michael and Cruz Natasha Christina
Bought by
Cruz Natasha C and Morfin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$242,993
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Natasha
Bought by
Morfin Michael and Cruz Natasha Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Cruz Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,750
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Jen Arizona 18 Llc
Bought by
Maracay 91 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Natasha C | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Morfin Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Natasha | $337,683 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maracay 91 Llc | $170,074 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Natasha C | $303,200 | |
| Closed | Cruz Natasha | $320,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $34,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $32,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $46,750 | $9,350 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $36,180 | $7,230 | $28,950 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $34,120 | $6,820 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $31,830 | $6,360 | $25,470 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $30,210 | $6,040 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $30,860 | $6,170 | $24,690 |
| 2016 | $202 | $2,385 | $2,385 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map