2852 Hanois Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 Hanois Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $185,012, approximately $158 per square foot. 2852 Hanois Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $51,132 | $10,490 | $40,642 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $51,132 | $10,490 | $40,642 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $32,662 | $9,247 | $23,415 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $32,662 | $9,247 | $23,415 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $32,662 | $9,247 | $23,415 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $26,342 | $7,459 | $18,883 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $26,342 | $7,459 | $18,883 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $26,342 | $7,459 | $18,883 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $28,015 | $7,529 | $20,486 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $28,015 | $7,529 | $20,486 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $28,015 | $7,529 | $20,486 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $29,488 | $7,924 | $21,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map