2852 W Milton Rd Tucson, AZ 85746
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2852 W Milton Rd, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $246,770, approximately $183 per square foot. 2852 W Milton Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances J Warren Elementary School, Pistor Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,443 | $10,492 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,443 | $9,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $9,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $9,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $8,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $7,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $7,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $7,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $7,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $7,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $7,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $6,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map