2853 1st St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $226,683 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 1st St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $236,421, approximately $146 per square foot. 2853 1st St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Crill Jonathan
Bought by
Gildersleeve Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,514
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Kaiser Vincent
Bought by
Crill Jonathon and Vucich Mara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gildersleeve Duane | $155,000 | -- | |
| Crill Jonathon | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History