2853 Aquarius Ave Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $550,061
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Aquarius Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $524,515, approximately $280 per square foot. 2853 Aquarius Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Lim Brandon
Bought by
Lemma Dawit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Lim Brandon
Bought by
Lemma Dawit
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Keaton Howard K and Keaton D K
Bought by
Lim Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Mendes Andre
Bought by
D Howard K and D Keaton K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemma Dawit | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lemma Dawit | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lemma Dawit | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lemma Dawit | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lim Brandon | $310,000 | -- | |
| D Howard K | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $500,700 | $154,300 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $459,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $418,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $377,300 | $140,300 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $370,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $362,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $355,400 | $140,300 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $332,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $310,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map