2853 Nolt Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
East Hempfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Nolt Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $461,352, approximately $207 per square foot. 2853 Nolt Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $232,500 | $67,400 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $171,700 | $45,400 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $171,700 | $45,400 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $868 | $171,700 | $45,400 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $171,700 | $45,400 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map