2853 Russell Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $374,396 - $490,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 Russell Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $421,099, approximately $149 per square foot. 2853 Russell Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Richard A and Harless Sharon J
Bought by
Gordon Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,984
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$347,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Virginia C Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Michael E | $164,900 | -- | |
| Doran Norton B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Michael E | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,371 | $111,490 | $17,840 | $93,650 |
| 2024 | $7,371 | $111,490 | $17,840 | $93,650 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $111,490 | $17,840 | $93,650 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $86,500 | $12,740 | $73,760 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $86,500 | $12,740 | $73,760 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $86,500 | $12,740 | $73,760 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $70,310 | $10,760 | $59,550 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $70,310 | $10,760 | $59,550 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $70,310 | $10,760 | $59,550 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $63,470 | $10,760 | $52,710 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $63,470 | $10,760 | $52,710 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $63,470 | $10,760 | $52,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map