2853 S Nephrite Way Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,847 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2853 S Nephrite Way, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $544,462, approximately $274 per square foot. 2853 S Nephrite Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pepper Ridge Elementary, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $461,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $479,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $444,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $558,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $428,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $295,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map