B
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Belong HQ
Omer Savir, Broker
(650) 885-9166
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,109,239
Fantastic South Berkeley Home! This charming abode includes a master suite and a spacious kitchen area with an interior laundry set. This house has been revamped with solar panels. It is located a short distance to Bart and freeways. It is also central to Berkeley restaurants and bars and walking distance from parks and a YMCA. You'll love the high quality interior and the peaceful space this provides inside the incredible city of Berkeley.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Lap Kong | -- | None Available | |
| Poon Lap Kong | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chan Sabrina | $502,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chang Hye Won | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ebi Group Llc | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $415,000 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poon Lap Kong | $693,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Sabrina | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hye Won | $321,634 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Rented | $4,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Price Changed | $4,050 | -2.4% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Price Changed | $4,150 | -1.2% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -2.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Price Changed | $4,299 | -2.3% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $925,000 | 0.0% | $758 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $758 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,510 | $1,031,837 | $309,551 | $722,286 |
| 2024 | $14,510 | $1,011,607 | $303,482 | $708,125 |
| 2023 | $14,224 | $991,775 | $297,532 | $694,243 |
| 2022 | $14,003 | $972,331 | $291,699 | $680,632 |
| 2021 | $14,057 | $953,267 | $285,980 | $667,287 |
| 2020 | $13,388 | $943,500 | $283,050 | $660,450 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $552,197 | $165,659 | $386,538 |
| 2018 | $8,184 | $541,373 | $162,412 | $378,961 |
| 2017 | $7,891 | $530,760 | $159,228 | $371,532 |
| 2016 | $7,633 | $520,353 | $156,106 | $364,247 |
| 2015 | $7,530 | $512,538 | $153,761 | $358,777 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $338,127 | $101,438 | $236,689 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Belong HQ
Omer Savir, Broker
(650) 885-9166
3 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wayne Chin
JODI Realty
(415) 661-8128
3 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Courtney Geissinger
Movoto, Inc.
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81865467
APN: 053-1672-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.